Thursday, December 4, 2008

Stephen Colbert's "Operation Humble Kayne West" WORKED! LMAO

via. Fake Shore Drive.

***UPDATE: As of 6:03om ET Stephen Colbert's XMas Album has reached #2 edging out Kayne and Akon! Don't believe me, go to iTunes yourself!***

So he didn't make it to the #1 position on iTunes, but he did somehow manage to edge out Kanye's 808s & Heartbreak on the iTunes chart. Looks like Operation Humble Kanye was a success! Unbelievable. I guess I need to start using this approach in my everyday life as well. Or not.

Peep how it all started...




Love Stephen Colbert. LMAO!

2 comments:

MzSliCey said...

Colbert went from #16 to #2 in a few days!! Thats fuckin sick for a damn Stephen Colbert Christmas Album!! Haha he got some loyal soldiers man, they were there dec 3rd holding him downnn...

Colbert's funny as hell tho. LMAO @ free credit report guys n crocs

Kev - S.L.A.B. ENT. said...

hahahaha NO DOUBT!

power of the media!