Thursday, March 5, 2009

VIDEO: The Game New Album, September


via. HipHopUpdate.

Game Talks about his take on Rihanna on Chris Brown, he even clowns Jay-Z a little bit. Talks about The Rick Ross and 50 Cent beef, and declares he will not be retiring and will have an album out in September.

3 comments:

JennyPooh said...

LMFAO...not him callin Chris Brown's Pimp Slap a "lil cat n puppy fight"...n not him takin jabs at the orginal "O.G"...lol...i dunno...he's silly as fuk...damn west coasters...lol

Kev - S.L.A.B. ENT. said...

lol

Joy said...

LMAO!! Game is funny, but that beard has gotta go.