Monday, December 22, 2008

VIDEO: The Game Interview w/ The Parker Report



This is a nice video. 
As of late, I have really been feelin Game's shit.
He cracks my shit up!
Plus, I always thought the dude from MTV who interviews him was good at his job.

3 comments:

Joy said...

I love Game! He is real as shit. I have all his albums. His first was his best! You should check it out.

Kev - S.L.A.B. ENT. said...

yeah i like game alot too.

kinda suspect tho... not sure if the realness he personifies is real or not??

back in the day we was on Change of Heart, there is without a doubt definitive video of him stripping, and the butterfly tatoo!!!

I love his music tho... very creative artist, his voice sounds so ILL sumtimes.

Joy said...

yea i saw that Change of Heart episode. that is kinda LAME!

the butterfly tat is lame but as long as its symbolic to him it was cool. what i didnt like was when he tried to hide it with the LA tat...that was a punk move.